Living Legends | Keynote Speakers | Invited Speakers

LIVING LEGENDS

Professor Jacques Belghiti (France)

Liver Surgery

April 23 - Saturday | 11:00 – 11:30 | Golden Hall


Dr. Masao Tanaka (Japan)

From Discovery to International Consensus on the Management of IPMN of the Pancreas

April 21 - Thursday | 10:30 – 11:00 | Golden Hall


Professor Paul Greig (Canada)

Evolution of Liver Transplantation

April 22 - Friday | 11:00 – 11:30 | Golden Hall

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

Dr. Charles Vollmer (United States)

Pancreas Fistula 2016 - We've Come A Long Way Baby

April 21 - Thursday | 14:00 - 14:30 | Ballroom 1+2


Professor Go Wakabayashi (Japan)

Minimally Invasive Liver Surgery

April 22 - Friday | 14:00 - 14:30 | Golden Hall


Dr. Ian McGilvray (Canada)

The Evolution of Video-based Teaching of HPB Surgery

April 22 - Friday | 14:00 - 14:30 | Ballroom 3+4


Dr. Jeffrey Barkun (Canada)

Developing Best Evidence in HPB Surgery

April 21 - Thursday | 14:00 - 14:30 | Ballroom 3+4


Professor Massimo Falconi (Italy)

The Puzzle of Surgical Treatment of PNETs

April 22 - Friday | 14:00 - 14:30 | Ballroom 1+2


Professor Deok-Bog Moon (Republic of Korea)

Living Donor Transplantation

April 21 - Thursday | 14:00 - 14:30 | WTC Golden Hall


INVITED SPEAKERS

Abe Fingerhut (Austria)
Agnaldo Soares Lima, Brazil
Ahme Coker (Turkey)
Ajay Maker (United States)
Ajith Siriwardena (United Kingdom)
Akimasa Nakao (Japan)
Alan Contreras (Mexico)
Alan Hemming (United States)
Alice Song (Brazil)
Anand Annamalai (United States)
Andre L. Montagnini (Brazil)
Andrea Frilling (United Kingdom)
Andrew Gumbs (United States)
Andrew Rhim (United States)
Antonio Nocchi Kalil (Brazil)
Atsushi Sugioka (Japan)
Avinash Supe (India)
Ayrton Mota (Brazil)
Ben Samstein (United States)
Bill Fisher (United States)
Brice Gayet (France)
Bruce Schirmer (United States)
Carlos Chan (Mexico)
Carlos Pellegrini (United States)
Cesar Carnevale (Brazil)
Chad Ball (Canada)
Charles Pilgrim (Australia)
Charles Rosen (United States)
Charles Vollmer (United States)
Chinnusamy Palanivelu (India)
Chris Dervenis (Greece)
Chris Sonnenday (United States)
Christian Toso (Switzerland)
Christopher Wolfgang (United States)
Chung-Mau Lo (Hong Kong)
Claudio Bassi (Italy)
D. Rohan Jayerajah (United States)
Daniel Ansari (Sweden)
Daniel Cherqui (France)
Dave Geller (United States)
David Iannitte (United States)
David Kooby (United States)
Deok-Bog Moon (Korea)
Dong Wook Choi (Korea)
Edgardo Serra (Argentina)
Eduardo de Santibanes (Argentina)
Eduargo Houghton (Argentina)
Eduardo Valdivieso (Columbia)
Elena Yukie Yoshitoshi (Japan)
Elijah Dixon (Canada)
Ellen Hagopian (United States)
Emilio Vicente (Spain)
Emmanuel Boleslwaski (France)
Eric Vibert (France)
Euan Dickson (United Kingdom)
Ewen Harrison (United Kingdom)
Francis Sutherland (Canada)
Francisco Diaz (Uruguay)
G. V. Rao (India)
Gabriel Gondolesi (Argentina)
Gazi Zibari (United States)
Giana Davidson (United States)
Giulio Belli (Italy)
Go Wakabayashi (Japan)
Goof van Dam (Netherlands)
Guillaume Passot (France)
Gustavo Andreoli (Uruguay)
Gustavo Kohan (Argentina)
Hauke Lang (Germany)
Helmut Friess (Germany)
Henry Pitt (United States)
Herbert Zeh (United States)
Hjalmar van Santvoort (Netherlands)
Horacio Asbun (United States)
Ho-Seong Han (Korea)
Ian McGilvray (Canada)
Itaru Endo (Japan)
Jacques Belghiti (France)

James Moser (United States)
Jane Holt (United States)
Jason Fleming (United States)
Javier Lendoire (United States)
Jean-Nicolas Vauthey (United States)
Jeffrey Barkun (Canada)
Jeffrey Lee (United States)
Jennifer Hogg (United Kingdom)
Jennifer Tseng (United States)
John Christein (United States)
John Martinie (United States)
John Neoptolemos (United Kingdom)
John Roberts (United States)
John Primrose (United Kingdom)
John Windsor (New Zealand)
Jonathan Hernandez (United States)
Jorge Grondona (Argentina)
Jorge Reyes (United States)
José Huygens Parente Garcia, Brazil
Juan Guerra (Chile)
Juan M Verde (Argentina)
Juan Pekolj (Argentina)
Julie Fleishman (United States)
Julie Heimbach (United States)
Kalayrasam Raja (India)
Kees Verhoef (Netherlands)
Keiichi Kubota (Japan)
Kevin Conlon (Ireland)
Ki-Hun Kim (Korea)
Kim Olthoff (United States)
KK Madhaven (Singapore)
Kyung-Suk Suh (Korea)
Laureano Fernandez-Cruz (Spain)
Leslie Nathanson (Australia)
Luca Vigano (Italy)
Lucas McCormack (Argentina)
Luiz Carneiro-D'Albuquerque (Brazil)
Mahesh Goel (India)
Marc Besselink (Netherlands)
Marcel Machado (Brazil)
Marcel Sanhueza (Chile)
Marco Del Chiaro (Sweden)
Marcos Menezes (Brazil)
Margaret Tempero (United States)
Maria Marcela Bailez (Argentina)
Mariano Gimenez (Argentina)
Mark Callery (United States)
Mark Talamonti (United States)
Markus Diener (Germany)
Martin Smith (South Africa)
Mary Fischer (United States)
Masafumi Makamura (Japan)
Masakazu Yamamoto (Japan)
Masao Tanaka (Japan)
Massimo Malago (United Kingdom)
Massimo Falconi (Italy)
Matthew Katz (United States)
Melissa Hogg (United States)
Mert Erkan (Turkey)
Michael Brunt (United States)
Michael D'Angelica (United States)
Michael Farnell (United States)
Michael Kendrick (United States)
Michael LaQuaglia (United States)
Michele Molinari (Canada)
Michiaki Unno (Japan)
Miguel Mercado Diaz (Mexico)
Mike Kendrick (United States)
Moises Cukier (Panama)
Mustafa Adham (France)
Nicholas Demertines (Switzerland)
Nicholas Zyromski (United States)
Nick O'Rourke (Australia)
Nicolas Jarufe (Chile)
Nigel Jamieson (United Kingdom)
Norihiro Kokudo (Japan)
Octavio Gil (Argentina)
Oliver Verban (United States)

Olivier Busch (Netherlands)
Olivier Scatton (France)
Olivier Soubrane (France)
Oscar Andriani (Argentina)
Oscar Imventarza (Argentina)
Pablo Barros Schelotto (Argentina)
Palapu Jagannath (India)
Paleswan Joshi Lakhey (Nepal)
Patrick Pessaux (France)
Paul Greig (Canada)
Paulo Herman (Brazil)
Paulo Hoff (Brazil)
Peter Allen (United States)
Peter Friend (United Kingdom)
Peter Lodge (United Kingdom)
Pierce Chow (Singapore)
Pierre Clavien (Switzerland)
R. Matthew Walsh (United States)
Rachna Shroff (United States)
Rahul Sheth, (India)
Raj Aggarwal (Canada)
Raphael Araujo (Brazil)
Rebecca Minter (United States)
Renato Ferreira de Silva, Brazil
Rene Adam (France)
Ricardo Garcia-Monaco (Argentina)
Robert Porte (Netherlands)
Roberto Girelli (Italy)
Rodrigo Vianna (United States)
Roland Andersson (Sweden)
Ross Carter (United Kingdom)
Sadiq Sikora (India)
Safi Dokmak (France)
Satoshi Hirano (Japan)
Satoru Todo (Japan)
Saxon Connor (New Zealand)
Scott Helton (United States)
Sean Cleary (Canada)
Sean Mulvihill (United States)
Seiji Kawasaki (Japan)
Ser Yee (Singapore)
Shailesh Shrikhande (Indonesia)
Shimul Shah (United States)
Shishir Maithel (United States)
Shiva Jayaraman (Canada)
Stefano Crippa (Italy)
Steven Strasberg (United States)
Steve Hughes (United States)
Steve Wigmore (United Kingdom)
Sudeep Shah (India)
Sukru Emre (United States)
Svein Dueland (Norway)
Syed Ahmad (United States)
T. Clark Gamblin (United States)
T. Peter Kingham (United States)
Thilo Hackert (Germany)
Thomas Van Gulik (Netherlands)
Timothy Pawlik (United States)
Todd Bauer (United States)
Tolga Erim (United States)
Tom Wilson (Australia)
Tsafrir Vanounou (United States)
Ugo Boggi (Italy)
Ulf Neuman (Germany)
Venkat Rao (India)
Vic Velanovich (United States)
Vinicius Rocha Santos (Brazil)
Wellington Andraus (Brazil)
Will Chapman (United States)
William Jarnagin (United States)
Wright Pinson (United States)
Xabier de Aretxabala (Chile)
Xiujun Cai (China)
Yoshiharu Nakamura (Japan)
YunShin Chun (United States)
Zoe Stewart (United States)
Zoran Milosevic (Serbia)